Honor Roll

SCHOLASTIC HONORS

Mount Carmel recognizes the scholastic achievements of it's students at the end of each trimester. Recognition is given in three categories:

High Honors with Distinction - Students earning all A's
High Honors* - Students earning a GPA of 3.6 and above
Honors* - Students earning a GPA of 3.0 to 3.59

*Any student receiving a grade of D or F is not eligible for scholastic honors, regardless of GPA


Trimester Honor Roll List - T2 2016-17

Last Name First Name Grade  Grammar School  Parish Honor Roll
D'Antonio Mike 09 Century Jr. High
 High Honors Distinction
Lopez  Blake 09 St. Mary School  St. Mary  High Honors Distinction
Malkowski Colin 09 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors Distinction
Manrique Sebastian 09 St. Ann St. Ann  High Honors Distinction
Navarre Patrick 09 Old Saintt Mary's Old St. Mary's  High Honors Distinction
O'Sullivan Tommy 09 St. Catherine of Alexandria St. Catherine  High Honors Distinction
Sanchez Cesar 09 Sacred Heart Sacred Heart  High Honors Distinction
Syler  Anthony 09 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist   High Honors Distinction
Weber Jon 09 Clark Middle School Holy Shepherd Lutheran Church  High Honors Distinction
Avila Luis 09 St. Stanislaus Kostka St. Stanislaus Kostka
 High Honors
Avila Francisco 09 St. Stanislaus Kostka
St. Stanislaus Kostka
 High Honors
Borst  Xandru 09 Forest Ridge Academy St. Michael's   High Honors
Bracewell Teddy 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors
Caballero Christian 09 St. Michael's  St. Michael's  High Honors
Cano Xavian 09 St. Thomas More St. Thomas More  High Honors
Cruz James 09 St. Barnabas St. Barnabus  High Honors
Dicaro Charles 09 Mount Greenwood St. Christina  High Honors
Faso Nico 09 James Hart Middle School    High Honors
Finegan  Daniel 09 Sutherland Christ the King  High Honors
Gilbert Jack 09 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher  High Honors
Gilbert  Patrick 09 Sutherland St. Barnabas   High Honors
Gluth Cameron 09 St. Thomas the Apostle    High Honors
Godina  Abraham 09 Sacred Heart Sacred Heart  High Honors
Goosherst  Sean 09 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher  High Honors
Guest Liam 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors
Gulotta  Nick 09 Memorial Jr High St Ann High Honors
Howard Edward 09 Memorial Junior High    High Honors
Jamison  Sam 09 Clark Middle School    High Honors
Lalezas Alex 09 Tinley Central Middle School St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church  High Honors
Larbi Ethan 09 St. Luke Academy St. Ambrose  High Honors
Livermore Tony 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors
Madrigal Evan 09 St. Damian St. Damian  High Honors
Matejko Anthony 09 Wilbur Wright Middle
St. Mary Goretti   High Honors
Mendoza  Felix 09 Mark Twain   High Honors
Miketinac Nick 09 St. John the Evangelist St. John the Evangelist High Honors
Mirr Shaun 09 Hobart Middle School Protection of the Virgin Mary High Honors
Morgan Ty 09 Wilbur Wright Middle School St. Archangel Michael Serbian Orthodox Church High Honors
Moriarty Jeremy 09 Most Holy Redeemer Most Holy Redeemer High Honors
O'Mahony  Liam 09 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher  High Honors
Ramirez Eric 09 St. John Bosco St. John Bosco  High Honors
Reardon Liam 09 Sutherland St. Barnabas  High Honors
Regan Henry 09 St. Helen St. Helen  High Honors
Roman  William 09 Alphonsus Academy   High Honors
Sanders  Morgan 09 Homeschool    High Honors
Sieracki  Adam 09 St. Michael's  St. Michael's  High Honors
Styka Ben 09 Hanover Central Suncrest Christian Church  High Honors
Sullivan Jack 09 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher  High Honors
Sullivan  Brian 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors
Torres Diego 09 Bridgeport Catholic Academy Nativity of our Lord  High Honors
Trudeau Caden 09 Mokena Junior High School St. Mary Mokena  High Honors
Vandeveld Pete 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors
Wiley  Emanuel 09 Kenwood Academy    High Honors
Wilkerson Caleb 09 Frances Xavier Warde Apostolic Faith Church  High Honors
Abraham  Oladipo 09 St. Philip Neri St. Philip Neri Honors
Breen  Ashton 09 St. Mary   Honors
Cano  Xavian 09 St. Thomas More St. Thomas More Honors
Carmona Marc 09 Santa Lucia Santa Lucia  Honors
Cioe Joseph 09 Benjamin Franklin Middle School Our Shepherd Evangelical Lutheran Church Honors
Clark Adam 09 St. Daniel the Prophet St. Daniel the Prophet  Honors
Conway Logan 09 Mount Greenwood St. Christina Honors
Cooper Kendrick 09 Heritage Middle School Living Grace Church Honors
Cowgur  Kaleb 09 Crete Middle School Apostolic Faith Church Honors
De La Luz  Alfonso 09 Our Lady of Tepeyac St. Joseph Honors
Epps Christian 09 Huth Middle School Victory Apost Honors
Etter Andrew 09 St. John The Evangelist  St. John The Evangelist  Honors
Fitch  Adam 09 Kahler Middle School St. Joseph Honors 
Gonzalez  Alec 09 Infant Jesus of Prague Infant Jesus of Prague Honors
Gonzalez  Carlos 09 Galileo   Honors
Guevara David 09 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist  Honors
Hayes Kevin 09  Most Holy Redeemer Most Holy Redeemer   Honors
Ice-Gipson Malik 09 Kenwood Academy  Honors
Imlach Ethan 09 Mokena Junior High School Mokena Lutheran Church  Honors
Johnson Andre 09 St. Alibe St. Alibe  Honors
Lodato Matthew 09 St. Thomas the Apostle St. Thomas the Apostle  Honors 
Lopez Aaron 09 St. Christopher St. Christopher  Honors
McCarthy Matthew 09 St. Gabriel St. Gabirel  Honors
McCarthy Nicholas 09 St. Gabriel St. Gabriel  Honors
Nix Christian 09 St. Sabina St. Sabina  Honors
Olsen Max 09 Sutherland Christ the King  Honors
Payne Larenz 09 Holy Angles Holy Angels  Honors
Peat Giovanni 09 Academy for Global Citizenship  Honors
Pendraza Julian 09 St. Joseph St. Pius Church  Honors
Scanlan  Charlie  09 St. Cajetan  St. Cajetan  Honors
Skertich  Luke 09 Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School St. Patrick  Honors
Swain  Lance 09 Lincoln Elementary New Life Covenant Honors
Washington Cainen 09 South Loop Elementary Trinity United Church of Christ Honors
Zwick  Charlie 09 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher Honors
Zbinden  Eric 09 St. Florian St. Florian  Honors
Antonietti  Eugene 10 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors Distinction
Conjar Kieran 10 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors Distinction 
Fleming Kevan 10 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors Distinction 
Wiseman Brett 10 St. Damien St. Damien High Honors Distinction 
Alzeidan  Daniel 10 St. Michael St. Michael High Honors
Alvardo Justin 10 Mokena Jr. High St. Mary High Honors 
Cotton Zachery 10 St. Columbanus St. Columbanus High Honors  
Cozzie Justin 10 St. Catherine's of Alexandria St. Catherine's of Alexandria
High Honors 
Curtin  John 10 Independence Junior High Incarnation High Honors
Danaher Patrick 10 Jack Hille Middle School St. Christopher High Honors  
Dart Thomas 10  Keller Gifted Center St. Christina High Honors  
Kubik Anthony 10 St. Cajetan St. Cajetan High Honors
Luning  Duncan 10 The Ancona School Old St. Patricks High Honors 
Madrigal Owen 10 St. Damien St. Damien High Honors  
McCabe Sean 10 Cassell St. Christina High Honors  
McDonagh Liam 10 St. Andrew St. Andrew High Honors 
McKenna Michael 10 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas High Honors  
Oliver Ethan 10 St. Cajetan St. Cajetan High Honors 
Padilla Nico 10 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors  
Raoul Abdel 10 Lindblom Math & Science Academy    High Honors  
Schultz  Nathan 10 Conrady Junior High School St. Patricia High Honors  
Shimala  Hayden 10 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors
Sullivan Timothy 10 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors 
Szczesniak Patrick 10 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors 
Tracy Alexander 10 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors 
Vais  Caden 10 Hauser Junior High St. Mary's  High Honors
Vitiritti Nicolas 10 St. Ann St. Ann High Honors  
Walsh  William 10 St. Cajetan St. Cajetan High Honors
Wendling Jason 10 Mother Teresa Catholic Academy St. Liborious High Honors 
Zralka IV Anthony 10 St. Ann St. Ann High Honors 
Davy Christopher 10 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist Honors  
Dowling Kevin 10 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher Honors 
Egbuna  Arinzechukwu 10 Christ our Savior St. Jude Honors
Furlong  Brendan 10 Most Holy Redeemer Most Holy Redeemer Honors
Gutter Justin 10 Morgan Park HS   Honors 
Healy Michael 10 St. Michael St. Michael Honors 
Hoey  Miles 10 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas Honors
Jakob Matthew 10 Queen of Martyrs    Honors 
Lee Kalen 10 Kellogg   Honors 
Lenti Matthew 10 St. Francis Xavier St. Francis Xavier Honors 
Mager Jr James 10 Santa Lucia St. John Fisher Honors 
Martinez  Matthew 10 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist Honors 
Mendieta Sergio 10 Annunciata Annunciata Honors 
Morgan  Devin 10 St. Walter   Honors
Oaks Daniel 10 St. Florian St. Florian Honors 
Oaks Samuel 10 St. Florian St. Florian Honors 
Ozonwankwo  Ifeanyichukwu  10   St. Jude the Apostle Honors
Rinearson  Ryan 10 James Hart Jr. High St. Joseph Honors
Sanchez Cristian 10 St. Thomas More   Honors  
Smith Xavier 10 Christ our Savior   Honors  
Uribe  Rehan 10 Avincenna Academy   Honors
Valenti  Ross 10 South Loop School St. Jerome Honors
Walker Koron 10 St. Paul Lutheran Honors
Walsh Cade 10 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher Honors
Zakman Max 10 Hanover Central Middle School St. Joseph Honors
Boukal  William 11 St. Thomas More St. Thomas More High Honors Distinction

Della Fave

Nico 11  St Mary St Mary High Honors Distinction 
Ehrenstrom Luke 11 St. Gerald St. Gerald High Honors Distinction 
Fagan  Connor 11 Hickory Creek Middle School St Mary High Honors Distinction
Johnson  Charles 11 Clissold St. Cajetan High Honors Distinction
McGrath Timothy 11 Infant Jesus of Prague Infant Jesus of Prague High Honors Distinction
Milavickas  McClean 11 Conrady Junior High Sacred Heart High Honors Distinction
Pasciak Zachary 11 Santa Lucia Santa Lucia High Honors Distinction 
Vandeveld Maxwell 11 Christ the King   High Honors Distinction 
Anderson  Cade 11 Kolling Elementary  St. Maria Goretti High Honors
Bird  Sean 11 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors 
Bonnett Timothy 11 St. Christina St. Christina High Honors  
Buck Joseph 11 Queen of Martyrs  Queen of Martyrs  High Honors  
Clay Louis 11 Skinner West   High Honors  
Cooper Jeremy 11 Turner Drew Language Academy   High Honors  
Cordova John 11 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors 
Correa  Alex 11 Simmons Middle School St. Gerald High Honors
Correa Eric 11 St Thomas More St Thomas More High Honors
Cosio  Cesar 11     High Honors
Cyze  Nicholas 11 Mark Sheridan Academy Santa Lucia High Honors
Daniher-Bowes Liam 11 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors  
De La Torre III Juan 11 St John the Baptist St John the Baptist High Honors 
Duffy William 11 St Francis Xavier St Francis Xavier High Honors  
Edeh Gerald 11 McKinley Junior High St. Jude the Apostle High Honors  
Egan Joseph 11 Mt. Greenwood School Queen of Martyrs  High Honors  
Ellis Kheyce 11 Colin Powell Middle School   High Honors  
Gallas Kamrn 11 St. Michael St. Michael High Honors  
Galvan Christian 11  Queen of Martyrs  Queen of Martyrs  High Honors  
Garcia Mateo 11 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors  
Gonzalez  Matthew 11 Matthew St. Florian High Honors 
Gregg Robert 11 Cardinal Joseph Bernardin St. Elizabeth High Honors 
Henderson Jr Darius 11 St. Dorothy
High Honors 
Jacobs Thomas 11 St. Cletus St. Cletus High Honors 
Judy Benjamin 11 Hauser Jr High Ascension Catholic High Honors 
Killeen Joshua 11 Clark Middle School St Michael  High Honors 
Lucio Christian 11 Greenbriar St. Agnes High Honors 
McGinty Luke 11 St. Christina St. Christina High Honors 
McKay  Michael 11 Wolcott St John High Honors 
Morales Anthony 11 St. John the Baptist St John the Baptist High Honors 
Nichols Kendall 11 Kenwood Academy   High Honors 
Obah Chimezie 11 Horace Mann   High Honors 
Patterson  Jordan 11 Lenart Regional Gifted Center   High Honors
Pozzi Niko 11 Grimmer Middle School St Michael High Honors
Ramos  Ricardo 11 St Turibius St Turibius High Honors
River-Jansky Noah 11 St John the Baptist St John the Baptist High Honors
Sanchez  Moises 11 Orozco Academy   High Honors
Saunoris Beau 11 Trinity Luterhan
High Honors
Sidenstricker Parker 11 Immaculate Conception Immaculate Conception High Honors
Styka Zachary 11 Hanover Central Junior High   High Honors
Thomas  Alek 11 All Saints Catholic Academy   High Honors
Valencia  Salvador 11 St. Turibius St. Turibius High Honors
Varela Aidan 11 St. Florian Immaculate Conception  High Honors 
Vargas Giovanny 11 Jose Clemente Orosco St. Inez High Honors
Vilanueva III Alfonso 11 St. Florian St. Florian High Honors
Walsh Andrew 11 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors
Warnock Zachary 11 Homer Junior High School   High Honors
Weathers  Jalen 11 St. Malachy   High Honors
Williams  Isaiah 11 Clissold   High Honors
Winston  Jonah 11 Century Junior High St Francis of Assisi High Honors
Anderson Cade 11 Kolling Elementary St. Maria Goretti Honors
Ash Josiah 11 Kenwood Academy   Honors
Barron III  Patrick 11 Queen of Martyrs Queen of Martyrs Honors
Beltemacchi Peter 11 Christ the King Christ the King Honors
Bottos  Joseph 11 St Philip Neri   Honors
Carter  Jack 11 St. Damian St. Damian. Honors
Carter III Edward 11 St. Paul Lutheran   Honors
Celestine Peorrie 11 Murray Language Academy   Honors
Coleman Kendall 11 Morgan Park Academy   Honors
Conroy Nicholas 11 Mark Sheridan Academy Santa Lucia Honors
Cordova  Christopher 11 St Ann St ann Honors
Craven  Thomas 11 St Cajetan St Cajetan Honors
Dennehy Jack 11 St. Cajetan St. Cajetan Honors
Egan Shane 11 St Christina St Christina Honors
Esparza Manuel 11 St. Jerome St. Jerome Honors
Fedyk Alek 11 St. John of the Cross St. John of the Cross Honors
Franco Jr Alfredo 11 Cassell Elementary   Honors
Gallapo Vincent 11 Cassell Elementary St. Christina Honors
Gilbert  Christopher 11 St Barnabas St Barnabas Honors
Guarino  Joseph 11 LCHS St Liborius Honors
Kapers Jacob 11 Grimmer Middle School St Michael Honors
Kulovic Matthew 11 St. Cletus St. Cletus Honors
Lenti Benjamin 11 Emerson Middle School   Honors
Lewis  Keenan 11 Infant Jesus of Prague   Honors
Lockard Luke 11 Christ the King Christ the King Honors
Ludwig Jr  Robert 11     Honors
Madrigal Liam 11 St. Damian St. Damian Honors
Malkowski Joseph 11 St John the Baptist St. John the Baptist Honors
Munoz Diego 11 Parker Junior High Infant Jesus of Prague Honors
Nakos Aristotle 11 St Michael St Michael Honors
Padilla  Joshua 11 George Washington Elementary Annunciata Honors
Peters  Malik 11 St John De La Salle   Honors
Pestich  Daniel 11 Sacred Heart Sacred Heart Honors
Pezel Bryce 11 Aquinas St Anthony Honors
Pope Nicholas 11 St. Thomas the Apostle St. Ailbe Honors
Saunders Joshua 11 Dixon   Honors 
Scanlon  Anthony 11 Clark   Honors
Sepiol Isaiah 11 Hyde Park Day School St Thomas More Honors
Singleton'Deer  Jordan 11 St Thomas the Apostle   Honors
Spring Marty 11 St. Clement St. Clement Honors
Suggs Davon 11 St. Paul Lutheran School   Honors
Sulo Luke 11 Hometown Middle School St. Catherine of Alexandria Honors
Vila Vincent 11 St Daniel the Prophet St Daniel The Prophet Honors
Villanueva Joshua 11 George Washington Elementary  Annunciata Honors
Watson Marcus 11 St Lawrence O'Toole  St Lawrence O'Toole Honors
Wilkins Jr.  Raashaan 11 Holy Angels   Honors
Antonietti  Dominic 12 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors Distinction
Fagan  Conor 12 Hickory Creek St. Mary High Honors Distinction
Kaminski Patrick 12 St Michael St Michael High Honors Distinction
O'Brien Austin 12 St Barnabas St Barnabas High Honors Distinction 
Pasciak Charlie 12 Santa Lucia St. Michael  High Honors Distinction 
Stanish Tyler 12 Wheeler Middle School
High Honors Distinction 
Wetzel  George 12 Hometown Middle School   High Honors Distinction
Belisle Tyler 12 Woodson Middle School St. Thomas the Apostle High Honors
Carey  Mario 12 St Paul Lutheran School   High Honors
Catanzaro  Michael 12 Unity Junior High   High Honors
Cerritos Manuel 12 St. Turibius St. Turibius High Honors
Chorich Andrew 12 St. Michael  St. Michael High Honors
Ciara Matthew 12 Simmons Middle School St Michael High Honors
Correa Jacob 12 St. John the Baptist  St. John the Baptist High Honors
Faso  Christopher 12 James Hart Junior High St Joseph High Honors
Favero Alex 12 Clark Middle School
High Honors
Fekete Justin 12 St. Gerald St. Gerald High Honors
Gonzalez  Michael 12 St. Daniel the Prophet St Daniel the Prophet High Honors
Goodman Luke 12 St John Fisher St Bernadette High Honors
Gregory Quinn 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas High Honors
Gurgevich Jacob 12 Col John Wheeler Middle School St Elizabeth Ann Seton High Honors
Guzior  Kaleb 12 Griffith Middle School St Mary High Honors
Hickey  Ryan 12 Noonan St Anthony High Honors
Hoey IV James 12 St. Barnabus St. Barnabus High Honors
Ilic Branimir 12 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors
Kelly Quinn 12 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors
Kilbane Macauley 12 Clarendon Hills Middle School Notre Dame High Honors
Kinsella  Luke 12 Clarendon Hills Middle School Notre Dame High Honors
Kubik  Nikolas 12 St Cajetan St Cajetan High Honors
Kudaisi  Farouk 12 St Michael Archangel St Michael Archangel  High Honors
Langs Conor 12 Hinsdale Middle School St. Isaac Jogues High Honors
Martinez Michael 12 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors
Martinez Robert 12 St. Casimir  St. Casimir High Honors
Martinez III Oscar 12 Clark Middle School St Michael High Honors
McCarthy Ian 12 Sauganash Elementary Queen of All Saints  High Honors
Melchiorre III Rudolph 12 Frances Xavier Wade   High Honors
Mugadili  Taifa 12 St Ethelreda   High Honors
Mulay Jack 12 Western Avenue Elementary
High Honors
Olsen William 12 Sutherland Christ the King  High Honors
Ousley Derrick 12 Schrum Memorial Junior High   High Honors
Panepinto  Nolan 12 Wheeler Middle School St Mary High Honors
Perez Daniel 12 Wentworth Junior High   St. Victor High Honors
Picket Jr  Robert 12 St Barbara St Barbara High Honors
Riojas  David 12 John F Kennedy  St Mary High Honors
Rokita  Nicholas 12  Bridgeport Catholic Academy Nativity of our Lord High Honors
Scanlan  Nikola 12 St Germaine St Germaine High Honors
Spellman John 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas High Honors
Staubus  Benjamin 12     High Honors
Thomas  Yahya 12 Dixon   High Honors
Trudeau III Daniel 12 St. Mary  St. Mary High Honors
Valencia  Victor 12 Lee Elementary St Gall High Honors
Vogt Ryan 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnbas High Honors
Zaragoza Aaron 12 Annunciata Annunciata High Honors
Anderson Jaylen 12 Ancona School   Honors
Annor Philip 12 St. Dorothy   Honors
Baker  Ryan 12 Mark Sheridan Academy St Gabriel Honors
Catanzaro Michael 12 Unity Junior High
Honors
Cresto Anthony 12 Kahler Middle School St. Gerald  Honors 
Delli Bovi  Justice  12 Stone Scholastic Academy St Andrew Honors
Devine David 12 Kahler Middle School   Honors
Dimas  Nickolas 12 Sutherland STS Constantine & Helen Honors 
Farrel Sean 12 Arbor Park Middle School St. Damian Honors
Gill Jr. Thomas 12 St. Christina St. Christina Honors
Goodman Brian 12 Wilbur Wright Middle School    Honors
Gordon-Hay Anthony 12 Black Elementary  Black Elementary  Honors
Gregory  Brendan 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas Honors 
Harris Jr  Ray 12 St Columbanus St Columbanus Honors
Heimke Stanley 12 Hinsdale Middle School   Honors 
Hynek  Benjamin 12 Taft Middle School St Marys  Honors
Jauregui Jacob 12 Mark Sheridan Academy All Saints  Honors 
Johnson  Myles 12 Infant Jesus of Prague   Honors
Jones Ryan 12 Annunciata Annunciata Honors 
Katalinic  Alec 12 Andrew Jackson Language Academy All Saints Honors
Kennedy Jr. Michael 12 Crete Monee Middle School    Honors 
LaBranche Nathan 12 St. Barnabas   Honors 
Lockhart Jackson 12 Immaculate Conception / St. Joseph St. Joseph Honors 
Mallee III John 12 Grimmer Middle School St Michael Honors 
McClurge  Phazione 12 Hometown Middle School   Honors 
McGhee Jr Steve 12 Georgia Cyber Academy    Honors
McNamara Timothy 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas  Honors
Mejia  Rafael 12 Chicago Virtual Charter   Honors
Montoya Ricardo 12 Epiphany Epiphany Honors
Myrick Jr. Orrin 12 Immanuel Lutheran School   Honors
Pena Denilson 12 Wentworth Junior High St. Queen of Apostles Honors
Peterson  Joseph 12 Bibich Elementary    Honors
Power Kamaal 12 Cambridge School of Chicago   Honors
Razo Julian 12 Andrew Jackson Language Academy Old St. Pat's Honors
Roman Samuel 12 St. James St. Andrew Greek Orthodox Church Honors
Sanchez  Daniel 12 St Jerome   Honors
Scalise  Mariano 12 Mark Sheridan Academy Santa Lucia Honors
Sears  James 12 Nathan Hale St Symphorosa Honors
Strong  Xavier 12 Lenart St Sabina Honors 
Sutherland  Luke 12 St Christina St Christina Honors
Swalek Matthew 12 Vanderpoel   Honors
Swisshelm  Noah 12 Hammond Academy    Honors
Tapia Cesar 12 Zapata Academy   Honors
Terrell Emmanuel 12 Pritzker Elementary   Honors
Wieczorek Joshua 12 St. John the Baptist St. Michael the Archangel Honors
Wimberly Nigel 12 South Loop Elementary   Honors


Trimester Honor Roll List - T1 2016-17

Last Name First Name Grade  Grammar School  Parish Honor Roll
Borst Xandru 09 Forest Ridge Academy St. Michael's  High Honors Distinction
D'Antonio Mike 09 Century Jr. High
 High Honors Distinction
Lopez  Blake 09 St. Mary School  St. Mary  High Honors Distinction
Manrique Sebastian 09 St. Ann St. Ann  High Honors Distinction
Mendoza Felix 09 Mark Twain
 High Honors Distinction
Navarre Patrick 09 Old Saintt Mary's Old St. Mary's  High Honors Distinction
O'Sullivan Tommy 09 St. Catherine of Alexandria St. Catherine  High Honors Distinction
Sanchez Cesar 09 Sacred Heart Sacred Heart  High Honors Distinction
Sullivan Brian 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors Distinction
Weber Jon 09 Clark Middle School Holy Shepherd Lutheran Church  High Honors Distinction
Avila Luis 09 St. Stanislaus Kostka St. Stanislaus Kostka
 High Honors
Avila Francisco 09 St. Stanislaus Kostka
St. Stanislaus Kostka
 High Honors
Bracewell Teddy 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors
Caballero Christian 09 St. Michael's  St. Michael's  High Honors
Cano Xavian 09 St. Thomas More St. Thomas More  High Honors
Cruz James 09 St. Barnabas St. Barnabus  High Honors
Dicaro Charles 09 Mount Greenwood St. Christina  High Honors
Faso Nico 09 James Hart Middle School    High Honors
Gilbert Jack 09 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher  High Honors
Gluth Cameron 09 St. Thomas the Apostle    High Honors
Goosherst  Sean 09 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher  High Honors
Guest Liam 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors
Howard Edward 09 Memorial Junior High    High Honors
Lalezas Alex 09 Tinley Central Middle School St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church  High Honors
Larbi Ethan 09 St. Luke Academy St. Ambrose  High Honors
Livermore Tony 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors
Madrigal Evan 09 St. Damian St. Damian  High Honors
Malkowski Colin 09 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist  High Honors
Matejko Anthony 09 Wilbur Wright Middle
St. Mary Goretti   High Honors
Miketinac Nick 09 St. John the Evangelist St. John the Evangelist High Honors
Mirr Shaun 09 Hobart Middle School Protection of the Virgin Mary High Honors
Morgan Ty 09 Wilbur Wright Middle School St. Archangel Michael Serbian Orthodox Church High Honors
Moriarty Jeremy 09 Most Holy Redeemer Most Holy Redeemer High Honors
O'Mahony  Liam 09 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher  High Honors
Ramirez Eric 09 St. John Bosco St. John Bosco  High Honors
Reardon Liam 09 Sutherland St. Barnabas  High Honors
Regan Henry 09 St. Helen St. Helen  High Honors
Sanders  Morgan 09 Homeschooled Christ the King  High Honors
Sieracki  Adam 09 St. Michael's  St. Michael's  High Honors
Styka Ben 09 Hanover Central Suncrest Christian Church  High Honors
Sullivan Jack 09 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher  High Honors
Syler Anthony 09 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist  High Honors
Torres Diego 09 Bridgeport Catholic Academy Nativity of our Lord  High Honors
Trudeau Caden 09 Mokena Junior High School St. Mary Mokena  High Honors
Vandeveld Pete 09 Christ the King Christ the King  High Honors
Wiley Emanuel 09 Kenwood Academy    High Honors
Wilkerson Caleb 09 Frances Xavier Warde Apostolic Faith Church  High Honors
Blanco  Santino 09 St. Mary of the Angels St. Mary of the Angels  Honors
Braxton Carl 09 Huth Middle School Salem Baptist Honors
Breen  Ashton 09 St. Mary    Honors
Cain Daejuan 09 Authur a Libby   Honors
Carniba Marc 09 Santa Lucia Santa Lucia  Honors
Chappetto Charlie 09 Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School   Honors
Cioe Joseph 09 Benjamin Franklin Middle School Our Shepherd Evangelical Lutheran Church Honors
Coffie Jayvin 09 OW Huth Middle School   Honors
Conway Logan 09 Mount Greenwood St. Christina Honors
Cooper Kendrick 09 Heritage Middle School Living Grace Church Honors
Epps Christian 09 Huth Middle School Victory Apost Honors
Etter Andrew 09 St. John The Evangelist  St. John The Evangelist  Honors
Finegan Daniel 09 Sutherland Christ the King Honors
Fitch  Adam 09 Kahler Middle School St. Joseph Honors 
Foggie Michael 09  St. John De La Salle St. John De La Salle Honors 
Ford Dominic 09 William H. Ray School In God's Time Ministries Honors
Fox Diego 09 Frances Xavier Warde School St. Procopius Honors
Frangella Jack 09 St, Symphorosa St. Symphorosa Honors 
Gilbert Patrick 09 Sutherland St. Barnabas Honors
Godina Abraham 09 Sacred Heart Sacred Hearts Honors 
Gonzalez  Alec 09 Infant Jesus of Prague Infant Jesus of Prague Honors
Gonzalez Carlos 09 Galileo    Honors
Grant Jalen 09 Glen Westlake Middle School Rock of Ages  Honors
Gulotta Nick 09 Memorial Jr. High St. Ann  Honors
Hayes Kevin 09  Most Holy Redeemer Most Holy Redeemer   Honors
Heiden Joshua 09 Bridgeport Catholic Academy Nativity of Our Lord  Honors
Imlach Ethan 09 Mokena Junior High School Mokena Lutheran Church  Honors
Jamison Sam 09 Clark Middle School    Honors
Lopez Aaron 09 St. Christopher St. Christopher  Honors
McCarthy Matthew 09 St. Gabriel St. Gabirel  Honors
McCarthy Nicholas 09 St. Gabriel St. Gabriel  Honors
Moran Danny 09 Most Holy Redeemer    Honors
Nellis Robert 09 Murray Language Academy   Honors
Nolasco  Xavier 09 George Washington 114 Our Lady of Guadalupe  Honors
North Maximus 09 Perspectives Joslin Campus    Honors
O'Brien Marty 09 Christ the King Christ the King  Honors
Olsen Max 09 Sutherland Christ the King  Honors
Payne Larenz 09 Holy Angles Holy Angels  Honors
Rebeles Richard 09 Annunciata Annunciata  Honors
Risley  Michael 09 St. Symphorosa St. Symphorosa  Honors
Roman William 09 Alphonsus Academy  Alphonsus Academy  Honors
Scanlan  Charlie  09 St. Cajetan  St. Cajetan  Honors
Skertich  Luke 09 Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School St. Patrick  Honors
Strong Brian 09 St. Mary of the Angels St. Mary of the Angels Honors
Swain Lance 09 Lincoln Elementary New Life Covenant Honors
Terrell Asa 09 A.N. Pritzker   Honors 
Wade Zaire 09 Cushman School and American Heritage School   Honors
Washington Cainen 09 South Loop Elementary Trinity United Church of Christ Honors
Antonietti  Eugene 10 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors Distinction
Conjar Kieran 10 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors Distinction 
Curtin John 10 Independence Junior High Incarnation High Honors Distinction 
Fleming Kevan 10 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors Distinction 
Wiseman Brett 10 St. Damien St. Damien High Honors Distinction 
Alvardo Justin 10 Mokena Jr. High St. Mary High Honors 
Alzeidan Daniel 10 St. Michael St. Michael High Honors  
Cotton Zachery 10 St. Columbanus St. Columbanus High Honors  
Cozzie Justin 10 St. Catherine's of Alexandria St. Catherine's of Alexandria
High Honors 
Danaher Patrick 10 Jack Hille Middle School St. Christopher High Honors  
Dart Thomas 10  Keller Gifted Center St. Christina High Honors  
Kubik Anthony 10 St. Cajetan St. Cajetan High Honors
Lee Carlton 10 St. Isaac Jogues   High Honors 
Luning  Duncan 10 The Ancona Old St. Patricks High Honors 
Madrigal Owen 10 St. Damien St. Damien High Honors  
McCabe Sean 10 Cassell St. Christina High Honors  
McDonagh Liam 10 St. Andrew St. Andrew High Honors 
McKenna Michael 10 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas High Honors  
Milianti Nathan 10 Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School St. Germaine High Honors 
Mugadili Amani 10   St. Etheldra High Honors 
Oliver Ethan 10 St. Cajetan St. Cajetan High Honors 
Padilla Nico 10 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors  
Raoul Abdel 10 Lindblom Math & Science Academy    High Honors  
Schultz  Nathan 10 Conrady Junior High School St. Patricia High Honors  
Shimala Hayden 10 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors 
Sullivan Timothy 10 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors 
Szczesniak Patrick 10 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors 
Tracy Alexander 10 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors 
Uribe Rehan 10 Avincenna Academy   High Honors 
Vitiritti Nicolas 10 St. Ann St. Ann High Honors  
Walker Koron 10 St. Paul Lutheran   High Honors  
Walsh Willaim 10 St. Cajetan St. Cajetan High Honors
Wendling Jason 10 Mother Teresa Catholic Academy St. Liborious High Honors 
Wiernold John 10 Pleasantdale Middle School   High Honors 
Zralka IV Anthony 10 St. Ann St. Ann High Honors 
Cline Dylan 10 Jack Hill Middle School   Honors 
Cronin  Jacob 10 Mark Sheridan Academy Santa Lucia Honors 
Dean Brice 10 Francis Xavier Warde   Honors  
Dowling Kevin 10 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher Honors 
Gutter Justin 10 Morgan Park HS   Honors 
Harris Cameron 10 St. Columbanus St. Columbanus Honors 
Healy Michael 10 St. Michael St. Michael Honors 
Hernandez Angel 10 St. Odilo St. Odilo Honors 
Hoey Miles 10 St. Barnabus St. Barnabus Honors 
Jakob Matthew 10 Queen of Martyrs    Honors 
Jeleniewski Andrew 10 St. Thomas More   Honors 
Lee Kalen 10 Kellogg   Honors 
Lenti Matthew 10 St. Francis Xavier St. Francis Xavier Honors 
Lynch Aidan 10 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher Honors 
Martinez  Matthew 10 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist Honors 
Martinez Jr  Felipe 10 Schrum Memorial Middle School Our Lady of Knock Honors 
Mendieta Sergio 10 Annunciata Annunciata Honors 
Morales Daniel 10 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist Honors
Morgan  Devin 10 St. Walter   Honors
Oaks Daniel 10 St. Florian St. Florian Honors 
Oaks Samuel 10 St. Florian St. Florian Honors 
Premovic Radomir 10 Old Orchard Junior High   Honors
Redic Joshua 10 Vanderpeol
Honors 
Sanchez Cristian 10 St. Thomas More   Honors  
Schultz Nathan 10 Disney Magnet School   Honors  
Szczesniak Patrick 10 Christ the King Christ the King Honors  
Tracy Alexander 10 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher Honors  
Valencia Sergio 10 Liberty Junior High St. Rene  Honors
Vanna Ethan 10 Annunciata Annunciata Honors
Zakman Max 10 Hanover Central Middle School St. Joseph Honors
Boukal  William 11 St. Thomas More St. Thomas More High Honors Distinction

De La Torre III

Juan 11  St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors Distinction 
Ehrenstrom Luke 11 St. Gerald St. Gerald High Honors Distinction 
Pasciak Zachary 11 Santa Lucia Santa Lucia High Honors Distinction 
Vandeveld Maxwell 11 Christ the King   High Honors Distinction 
Bird  Sean 11 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors 
Bonnett Timothy 11 St. Christina St. Christina High Honors  
Buch Joseph 11 Queen of Martyrs  Queen of Martyrs  High Honors  
Clay Louis 11 Skinner West   High Honors  
Cooper Jeremy 11 Turner Drew Language Academy   High Honors  
Cordova John 11 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors 
Cosio Cesar 11     High Honors  
Daniher-Bowes Liam 11 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors  
Della Fave Nico 11 St. Mary  St Mary High Honors 
Dennehy Jack 11 St. Cajetan St. Cajetan High Honors  
Edeh Gerald 11 McKinley Junior High St. Jude the Apostle High Honors  
Egan Joseph 11 Mt. Greenwood School Queen of Martyrs  High Honors  
Ellis Kheyce 11 Colin Powell Middle School   High Honors  
Fagan Patrick 11 Hickory Creek Middle School St. Mary/St. Anthony High Honors  
Gallas Kamrn 11 St. Michael St. Michael High Honors  
Galvan Christian 11  Queen of Martyrs  Queen of Martyrs  High Honors  
Garcia Mateo 11 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors  
Gilbert  Christopher 11 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas High Honors
Gonzalez  Matthew 11 Matthew St. Florian High Honors 
Gregg Robert 11 Cardinal Joseph Bernardin St. Elizabeth High Honors 
Guarino  Joseph  11 LCHS St. Liborius High Honors 
Herrera Jr Agustin 11 Henry Clay St. Florian High Honors 
Jacobs Thomas 11 St. Cletus St. Cletus High Honors 
Johnson Charles 11 Clissold St. Cajetan High Honors 
Judy Benjamin 11 Hauser Jr High Ascension Catholic High Honors 
Kapers Jacob 11 Grimmer Middle School St Michael  High Honors 
Killeen Joshua 11 Clark Middle School St Michael  High Honors 
Lucio Christian 11 Greenbriar St. Agnes High Honors 
Malkowski Joseph 11 St John the Baptist St John the Baptist High Honors 
McGrath Timothy 11 Infant Jesus of Prague Infant Jesus of Prague High Honors 
McKay  Michael 11 Wolcott St John High Honors 
Milavickas McLean 11 Conrady Junior High Sacred Heart High Honors 
Morales Anthony 11 St. John the Baptist St John the Baptist High Honors 
Nichols Kendall 11 Kenwood Academy   High Honors 
Obah Chimezie 11 Horace Mann    
Patterson Jordan 11 Lenart Regional Gifted Center   High Honors
Peters Malik 11 St. John De La Salle   High Honors
Sanchez Moises 11 Orozco Academy St. Rita High Honors
Singleton'Deer Jordan 11 St. Thomas the Apostle   High Honors
Styka Zachary 11 Hanover Central Junior High   High Honors
Thomas Alek 11 All Saints Catholic Academy   High Honors
Valencia  Salvador 11 St. Turibius St. Turibius High Honors
Varela Aidan 11 St. Florian Immaculate Conception  High Honors 
Vargas Giovanny 11 Jose Clemente Orosco St. Inez High Honors
Vilanueva III Alfonso 11 St. Florian St. Florian High Honors
Walsh Andrew 11 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher High Honors
Warnock Zachary 11 Homer Junior High School   High Honors
Anderson Cade 11 Kolling Elementary St. Maria Goretti Honors
Ash Josiah 11 Kenwood Academy   Honors
Beltemacchi Peter 11 Christ the King Christ the King Honors
Bombin Benjamin 11  Kankakee Valley     Honors
Bottos Joseph 11 St. Phillip Neri   Honors 
Bracewell Jr John 11 Christ the King Christ the King Honors
Carter  Jack 11 St. Damian St. Damian. Honors
Carter III Edward 11 St. Paul Lutheran   Honors
Celestine Peorrie 11 Murray Language Academy   Honors
Coleman Kendall 11 Morgan Park Academy   Honors
Correa Alex 11 Simmons Middle School St. Gerald Honors
Correa Eric 11 St. Thomas More St. Thomas More Honors
Cyze Nicholas 11 Mark Sheridan Academy Santa Lucia Honors
Devane  Hugh 11 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas Honors
Duffy William 11 St.Francis Xavier St. Francis Xavier Honors
Esparza Manuel 11 St. Jerome St. Jerome Honors
Fedyk Alek 11 St. John of the Cross St. John of the Cross Honors
Gallapo Vincent 11 Cassell Elementary St. Christina Honors
Henderson Jr. Darius 11 St. Dorothy   Honors
Kulovic Matthew 11 St. Cletus St. Cletus Honors
Lenti Benjamin 11 Emerson Middle School   Honors
Lockard Luke 11 Christ the King Christ the King Honors
Ludwig Jr. Robert 11     Honors
Madrigal Liam 11 St. Damian St. Damian Honors
McGinty Luke 11 St. Christina St. Christina Honors
Munoz Diego 11 Parker Junior High Infant Jesus of Prague Honors
Padilla Joshua 11 George Washington Elementary Annunciata Honors
Pope Nicholas 11 St. Thomas the Apostle St. Ailbe Honors
Pozzi Niko 11 Grimmer Middle School St. Michael Honors
Ramos Ricardo 11 St. Turibius St. Turbius Honors
Saunders Joshua 11 Dixon   Honors 
Saunoris Beau 11 Trinity Lutheran   Honors
Scanlon Anthony 11 Clark   Honors
Sidenstricker Parker 11 Immaculate Conception North Park Immaculate Conception North Park Honors
Smith Patrick 11 St. John Fisher St. John Fisher Honors
Spring Marty 11 St. Clement St. Clement Honors
Suggs Davon 11 St. Paul Lutheran School   Honors
Sulo Luke 11 Hometown Middle School St. Catherine of Alexandria Honors
Villanueva Joshua 11 George Washington Elementary  Annunciata Honors
Washington Jonathan 11 St. John De La Salle   Honors
Weathers Jalen 11 St. Malachy   Honors
Wilkins Jr.  Raashaan 11 Holy Angels   Honors
Williams Mark 11 Morgan Park Academy   Honors
Winston Jonah 11 Century Junior High St. Francis of Assisi/ St. Michael Honors
Antonietti  Dominic 12 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors Distinction
Fagan  Conor 12 Hickory Creek St. Mary High Honors Distinction
Goodman Luke 12 St. John Fisher St. Bernadette High Honors Distinction 
Gurgevich Jacob 12 Col John Wheeler Middle School St. Elizabeth Ann Seton High Honors Distinction 
Kaminski Patrick 12 St. Michael St. Michael High Honors Distinction 
Panepinto Nolan 12 Wheeler Middle School St. Mary High Honors Distinction 
Pasciak Charlie 12 Santa Lucia St. Michael  High Honors Distinction 
Pickert Jr Robert 12 St. Barbara St. Barbara High Honors Distinction 
Belisle Tyler 12 Woodson Middle School St. Thomas the Apostle High Honors
Carey Mario 12 St. Paul Lutheran School   High Honors
Cerritos Manuel 12 St. Turibius St. Turibius High Honors
Chorich Andrew 12 St. Michael  St. Michael High Honors
Correa Jacob 12 St. John the Baptist  St. John the Baptist High Honors
Dimas Nickolas 12 Sutherland St Constantine & Helen High Honors
Faso Christopher 12 James Hart Junior High St. Joseph  High Honors
Fekete Justin 12 St. Gerald St. Gerald High Honors
Gregory Quinn 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas High Honors
Guzior Kaleb 12 Griffith Middle School St Mary High Honors
Harris Jr. Ray 12 St. Columbanus St. Columbanus High Honors
Hoey James 12 St. Barnabus St. Barnabus High Honors
Ilic Branimir 12 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors
Kelly Quinn 12 Christ the King Christ the King High Honors
Kudaisi Farouk 12 St. Michael Archangel St. Michael Archangel High Honors
Langs Conor 12 Hinsdale Middle School St. Isaac Jogues High Honors
Martinez Michael 12 St. John the Baptist St. John the Baptist High Honors
Martinez Robert 12 St. Casimir  St. Casimir High Honors
McCarthy Ian 12 Sauganash Elementary Queen of All Saints  High Honors
Melchiorre III Rudolph 12 Frances Xavier Wade   High Honors
Mulay Jack 12 Western Avenue Elementary
High Honors
O'Brien Austin 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas High Honors
Olsen William 12 Sutherland Christ the King  High Honors
Ousley Derrick 12 Schrum Memorial Junior High   High Honors
Perez Daniel 12 Wentworth Junior High   St. Victor High Honors
Riojas David 12 John F Kennedy St Mary High Honors
Rokita Nicholas 12 Bridgeport Catholic Academy Bridgeport Catholic Academy  High Honors 
Scanlan  Nikola 12 St. Germaine St. Germaine High Honors
Spellman John 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas High Honors
Stanish Tyler 12 Wheeler Middle School   High Honors
Staubus Benjamin 12     High Honors
Strong Xavier 12 Lenart St. Sabina High Honors
Swisshelm Noah 12 Hammond Academy of Science and Technology   High Honors
Thomas Yahya 12 Dixon
High Honors
Trudeau III Daniel 12 St. Mary  St. Mary High Honors
Vogt Ryan 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnbas High Honors
Wetzel George 12 Hometown Middle School   High Honors
Zaragoza Aaron 12 Annunciata Annunciata High Honors
Anderson Jaylen 12 Ancona School   Honors
Annor Philip 12 St. Dorothy   Honors
Catanzaro Michael 12 Unity Junior High
Honors
Ciara Matthew 12 Simmons Middle School St. Gerald  Honors 
Devine David 12 Kahler Middle School   Honors
Farrel Sean 12 Arbor Park Middle School St. Damian Honors
Favero Alex 12 Calrk Middle School   Honors
Gaines Lono 12 Beasley Academic Center St. Clotilde Honors
Gill Jr. Thomas 12 St. Christina St. Christina Honors
Gonzalez Michael 12 St. Daniel the Prophet St. Daniel the Prophet Honors
Goodman Brian 12 Wilbur Wright Middle School    Honors
Gordon-Hay Anthony 12 Black Elementary  Black Elementary  Honors
Gregory  Brendan 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas Honors 
Heimke Stanley 12 Hinsdale Middle School   Honors 
Hickey Ryan 12 Noonan St. Anthony Honors 
Hynek Benjamin 12 Taft Middle School St. Marys Honors 
Jones Ryan 12 Annunciata Annunciata Honors 
Kennedy Jr. Michael 12 Crete Monee Middle School    Honors 
Kerrigan Emmett 12 Frances Xavier Warde Assumption Honors 
LaBranche Nathan 12 St. Barnabas   Honors 
Lockard Jackson 12 Christ the King Christ the King Honors 
Lockhart Jackson 12 Immaculate Conception / St. Joseph St. Joseph Honors 
Martinez III Oscar 12 Clark Middle School St. Michael Honors 
McClurge  Phazione 12 Hometown Middle School   Honors 
McGhee Steve 12 Georgia Cyber Academy    Honors
McNamara Timothy 12 St. Barnabas St. Barnabas  Honors
Mejia  Rafael 12 Chicago Virtual Charter   Honors
Montoya Ricardo 12 Epiphany Epiphany Honors
Mugadili Taifa 12 St. Ethelreda    Honors
Myrick Jr. Orrin 12 Immanuel Lutheran School   Honors
Pena Denilson 12 Wentworth Junior High St. Queen of Apostles Honors
Power Kamaal 12 Cambridge School of Chicago   Honors
Razo Julian 12 Andrew Jackson Language Academy Old St. Pat's Honors
Robinson Nicholas 12 Evergreen Academy St. Mary Honors
Roman Samuel 12 St. James St. Andrew Greek Orthodox Church Honors
Rosario David 12 St. Germaine St. Bede Honors
Swalek Matthew 12 Vanderpoel   Honors
Tapia Cesar 12 Zapata Academy   Honors
Terrell Emmanuel 12 Pritzker Elementary   Honors
Valencia Victor 12 Lee Elementary   Honors
Webb Corbin 12 Christ the King Christ the King Honors
Wieczorek Joshua 12 St. John the Baptist St. Michael the Archangel Honors
Willis  Isaiah 12 Burnside Scholastic Academy   Honors
Wimberly Nigel 12 South Loop Elementary   Honors