Sophomore Baseball

var fdcid_5252_ctl01 = new imod_FloaterDiv('FloaterDivTitle','FloaterDivText','','true','','');fdcid_5252_ctl01.Height = 200;fdcid_5252_ctl01.Width = 400;
Sophomore Baseball - Sophomore Baseball
Time
Date Time Location RESULT
3/16/2017 4:30 PM Lake View High School Home CANCELLED
3/18/2017 11:00 AM Highland Park High School Home CANCELLED
3/23/2017 4:30 PM Kenwood High School Away CANCELLED
3/23/2017 4:30 PM Marian Catholic High School Away CANCELLED
3/25/2017 11:00 AM Lincoln-Way East High School (V/JV Double Header) Home CANCELLED
3/27/2017 4:30 PM Oak Lawn Community HS Away 17 - 1 W
3/28/2017 4:30 PM St. Laurence High School Away CANCELLED
3/29/2017 4:30 PM Westmont High School Away 10 - 3 W
3/30/2017 4:30 PM St. Rita High School Home CANCELLED
4/1/2017 11:00 AM Richards High School Away CANCELLED
4/8/2017 Fenwick High School Away 7 - 4 W
4/11/2017 4:30 PM De La Salle Institute (rescheduled from 4/10) Away
4/12/2017 4:30 PM DePaul College Prep Home
4/15/2017 12:00 PM St. Rita High School Home
4/17/2017 4:30 PM Kaneland High School Home
4/18/2017 10:00 AM Joliet Catholic Academy Home
4/19/2017 4:30 PM Montini Home
4/22/2017 11:00 AM St. Laurence High School Away
4/24/2017 4:30 PM St. Laurence High School Home
4/26/2017 5:00 PM Loyola Academy Home
4/27/2017 4:30 PM Loyola Academy Away
4/29/2017 11:00 AM St. Francis Home
5/1/2017 4:30 PM St. Francis Away
5/3/2017 4:30 PM St. Rita High School Home
5/4/2017 4:30 PM St. Rita High School Away
5/6/2017 11:00 AM Providence Away
5/8/2017 4:30 PM Providence Home
5/10/2017 4:30 PM Marmion Academy Away
5/11/2017 4:30 PM Marmion Academy Away
5/13/2017 10:00 AM Brother Rice High School Away
5/15/2017 4:30 PM Brother Rice High School Home
5/17/2017 4:30 PM Bremen High School Away
5/20/2017 11:00 AM New Trier Township High School Home

2017 Mount Carmel Sophomore Baseball Roster


Click Here for printable version

# First Name Last Name Position Height Weight Year Grammar School
3 Nathan Sanchez INF/C 5'8 150 So.
Disney II Magnet School
10 Nate Milianti C/OF 5'10 175 So.
St. Germaine
13 Grant Jasinski C/ING 5'6 120 So
Wilbur Wright
14 Kevin Dowling OF 5'11 157 So. St. John Fisher
15 Radomir Premovic OF/P 6'0 157 So. Old Orchard Junior High
16 Jerrit Payton Jr. INF 5'11 150 So. St. Patrick
19 Jack Slade P/OF 5'10 130 So. Kahler
24 Ross Valenti P/OF 6'3 219 So. South Loop Elementary
25 Max
Jeleniewski INF 5'11 150 So. St. Thomas More
26 Brendan Wienold P/INF 6'1 172 So. Pleasantdale
27 Sebastian Estrada INF 5'9 180 So. Parker Junior High
31 Luke Pappas P/OF 5'11 156 So. St. Barnabas
32 Justin Alvarado INF/P 5'9 180 So. Mokena Junior High
33 Nic Vitiritti P/OF 6'1 165 So. St. Ann
36 Chris Davy C 5'7 155 So. St. John the Baptist
37 Michael Elizalde INF 5'9 160 So. St. John the Baptist
50 Aidan Lynch INF 6'0 195 So. St. John Fisher
53 Ryan Rinearson C/INF 5'10 195 So. James Hart
54 Caden Vais INF/P 5'11 190 So. L.J. Hauster
55 Matthew Martinez
INF 5'4 160 So. St. John the Baptist
55 Max Zakman INF 6'3 280 So. Hanover Central
56 Will Mendez OF 5'11 175 So. John L Marsh


Head Coach

Anthony Scarlata


Assistant Coaches

Clyde Anhalt





Jim West








President

Ned Hughes '70


Athletic Director 

Dan La Count


Athletic Trainer

Kody Anderson