Full School Calendar

View:
printview
April
26
Wednesday
No Late Start
Apr
26
Varsity Baseball vs Loyola Academy (4:30 PM)
Apr
26
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs Loyola Academy (4:30 PM)
Apr
26
Freshman Baseball - White Team vs Loyola Academy (5:00 PM)
Apr
26
Sophomore Baseball vs Loyola Academy (5:00 PM)
April
27
Thursday
Apr
27 to 29
Water Polo vs MCAC Varsity Boys Water Polo Tournament
Apr
27
Sophomore Baseball vs Loyola Academy (4:30 PM)
Apr
27
Freshman Baseball - White Team vs Loyola Academy (4:30 PM)
Apr
27
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs Loyola Academy (4:30 PM)
Apr
27
Varsity Baseball vs Loyola Academy (5:00 PM)
Apr
27
Varsity Volleyball vs JV - St. Ignatius College Prep (5:00 PM)
Apr
27
Varsity Volleyball vs St. Ignatius College Prep (6:00 PM)
Apr
27
Lacrosse vs JV - Carl Sandburg High School (6:00 PM)
Apr
27
Lacrosse vs Carl Sandburg High School (7:30 PM)
Apr
27
Lacrosse vs Sandberg (7:30 PM)
April
28
Friday
Walkathon
Help the students reach their goal of $72,000 for this year's Walkathon! Visit www.mchs.org/Walkathon for more information. 
Apr
28
Rugby vs Brother Rice High School (5:00 PM)
April
29
Saturday
Apr
29
41ST ANNUAL FIGHT NIGHT
Join the Fathers' Club for the annual Fight Night! To purchase raffle tickets, click HERE.
Apr
29
Sophomore Volleyball vs Illiana Christian Sophomore Boys Volleyball Invitational (9:00 AM)
Apr
29
Lacrosse vs JV - South Elgin (10:00 AM)
Apr
29
Track vs Fenwick Varsity Boys Boys Track Invitational (10:00 AM)
Apr
29
Varsity Baseball vs St. Francis (11:00 AM)
Apr
29
Sophomore Baseball vs St. Francis (11:00 AM)
Apr
29
Lacrosse vs South Elgin (11:30 AM)
May
01
Monday
Barraco's Fundraiser
Enjoy a meal at Barraco's on the first Monday of every month and 20% of your order will go back to Mount Carmel Fathers' Club! Click here to print the flyer or just mention you are part of the Mount Carmel Family! 
AP Exams
May 1-May 12
May
01
Varsity Baseball vs St. Francis (4:30 PM)
May
01
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs St. Francis (4:30 PM)
May
01
Sophomore Baseball vs St. Francis (4:30 PM)
May
02
Tuesday
AP Exams
May
02
Tennis vs De La Salle Institute (4:30 PM)
May
02
Lacrosse vs JV - Brother Rice (5:00 PM)
May
02
Lacrosse vs Brother Rice (7:00 PM)
May
03
Wednesday
Janson's Fundraiser Night
Enjoy a meal at Janson's on the first Monday of every month and 20% of your order will go back to Mount Carmel Fathers' Club! Click here to print the flyer or just mention you are part of the Mount Carmel Family! 
AP Exams
Late Start
May
03
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs St. Rita High School (4:30 PM)
May
03
Sophomore Baseball vs St. Rita High School (4:30 PM)
May
03
Varsity Baseball vs St. Rita High School (4:30 PM)
May
04
Thursday
May
04
Water Polo vs MCAC Varsity Boys Water Polo Championships
AP Exams
May
04
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs St. Rita High School (4:30 PM)
May
04
Sophomore Baseball vs St. Rita High School (4:30 PM)
May
04
Tennis vs Providence (4:30 PM)
May
04
Varsity Baseball vs St. Rita High School (4:30 PM)
May
04
Lacrosse vs Whitney Young (5:00 PM)
May
04
Varsity Volleyball vs JV - Fenwich High School (5:00 PM)
May
04
Varsity Volleyball vs Fenwick High School (6:00 PM)
May
04
Lacrosse vs JV - Whitney Young (6:15 PM)
May
05
Friday
May
05
Water Polo vs MCAC Varsity Boys Water Polo Championships
AP Exams
May
05
Track vs Lockport Varsity Boys Track Invitiational (5:00 PM)
May
05
Varsity Volleyball vs Brother Rice JV Boys Volleyball Tournament (5:00 PM)
6:00 PM
Please join us Friday, May 5, 2017, for the 81st annual Mount Carmel High School Alumni Banquet in Mount Carmel's Cacciatore Athletic Center.
May
06
Saturday
May
06
Water Polo vs MCAC Varsity Boys Water Polo Championships
May
06
Varsity Volleyball vs Brother Rice JV Boys Volleyball Tournament (9:00 AM)
May
06
Freshman Baseball - White Team vs Providence (10:00 AM)
May
06
Sophomore Baseball vs Providence (11:00 AM)
May
06
Varsity Baseball vs Providence (11:00 AM)
May
06
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs Providence (11:00 AM)
7:00 PM
May
08
Monday
AP Exams
May
08
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs Providence (4:30 PM)
May
08
Freshman Baseball - White Team vs Providence (4:30 PM)
May
08
Varsity Baseball vs Providence (4:30 PM)
May
08
Sophomore Baseball vs Providence (4:30 PM)
May
09
Tuesday
AP Exams
May
09
Lacrosse vs JV - St. Laurence High School (5:00 PM)
May
09
Lacrosse vs JV - St. Laurence (5:00 PM)
May
09
Rugby vs St. Ignatius College Prep (Senior Night) (5:00 PM)
May
09
Varsity Volleyball vs JV - De La Salle (5:00 PM)
May
09
Varsity Volleyball vs De La Salle Institute (6:00 PM)
May
09
Lacrosse vs St Laurence (6:45 PM)
May
09
Lacrosse vs St. Laurence High School (7:00 PM)
May
10
Wednesday
AP Exams
Late Start
May
10
Tennis vs CCL Tennis Seeding Meeting
May
10
Tennis vs Marist (4:30 PM)
May
10
Sophomore Baseball vs Marmion Academy (4:30 PM)
May
10
Varsity Baseball vs Marmion Academy (4:30 PM)
May
10
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs Marmion Academy (4:30 PM)
May
11
Thursday
Arts Council Meeting
AP Exam
May
11
Varsity Baseball vs Marmion Academy (4:30 PM)
May
11
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs Marmion Academy (4:30 PM)
May
11
Sophomore Baseball vs Marmion Academy (4:30 PM)
May
11
Lacrosse vs JV - Crown Point (5:30 PM)
6:00 PM
Honors Banquet
6:00 PM to 10:00 PM
The Honor's Banquet is held in celebration of your son's character, dedication and hard work during his academic year, 2016-2017.
May
11
Lacrosse vs Crown Point (7:30 PM)
May
12
Friday
AP Exams
May
12
Water Polo vs IHSA Varsity Boys Water Polo Sectional Semis
May
12
Tennis vs CCL Varsity Boys Tennis Championships
May
12
Varsity Volleyball vs JV - St. Laurence High School (5:00 PM)
May
12
Varsity Volleyball vs St. Laurence High School (6:00 PM)
May
13
Saturday
May
13
Track vs CCL Varsity Boys Track Championships
May
13
Water Polo vs IHSA Varsity Boys Water Polo Sectional Finals
May
13
Sophomore Baseball vs Brother Rice High School (10:00 AM)
May
13
Lacrosse vs JV - Lane High School (11:00 AM)
May
13
Varsity Baseball vs Brother Rice High School (11:00 AM)
May
13
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs Brother Rice High School (12:30 PM)
May
13
Lacrosse vs Lane Tech (1:00 PM)
May
14
Sunday
May
15
Monday
May
15
Varsity Volleyball vs JV - Shepard High School (4:30 PM)
May
15
Varsity Baseball vs Brother Rice High School (4:30 PM)
May
15
Sophomore Baseball vs Brother Rice High School (4:30 PM)
May
15
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs Brother Rice High School (4:30 PM)
May
15
Lacrosse vs JV - Hinsdale Central (5:00 PM)
May
15
Lacrosse vs Hinsdale Central (5:15 PM)
May
15
Varsity Volleyball vs Shepard High School (6:00 PM)
May
15
Lacrosse vs Hinsdale Central (7:00 PM)
May
16
Tuesday
May
16
Tennis vs IHSA Varsity Boys Tennis Sectional Seeding Meeting
6:00 PM
NHS Induction Ceremony
May
17
Wednesday
No Late Start
May
17
Sophomore Baseball vs Bremen High School (4:30 PM)
May
17
Freshman Baseball - White Team vs Loyola Academy (4:30 PM)
May
17
Varsity Baseball vs Bremen High School (4:30 PM)
May
18
Thursday
May
18
Water Polo vs IHSA Varsity Boys Water Polo State Finals
May
18
Track vs IHSA Varsity Boys Track and Field Sectionals
Fathers' Club End of Year Pig Roast
May
18
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs Providence (4:30 PM)
May
19
Friday
May
19
Tennis vs IHSA Varsity Boys Tennis Sectional
May
19
Water Polo vs IHSA Varsity Boys Water Polo State Finals
May
20
Saturday
May
20
Water Polo vs IHSA Varsity Boys Water Polo State Finals
May
20
Freshman Baseball - Brown Team vs New Trier Township High School (10:30 AM)
May
20
Freshman Baseball - White Team vs New Trier Township High School (10:30 AM)
May
20
Sophomore Baseball vs New Trier Township High School (11:00 AM)
10:00 PM to 5:00 AM
Register for the Grad Nite event at Six Flags Great America! 
May
22
Monday
May
22
Lacrosse vs State Playoffs
May
23
Tuesday
May
23
Varsity Volleyball vs IHSA Varsity Boys Volleyball Regional Semi-Finals
May
24
Wednesday
May
24
Varsity Baseball vs IHSA Boys Baseball Regional Semi-Finals
May
24
Varsity Volleyball vs IHSA Varsity Boys Volleyball Regional Finals
Late Start
May
25
Thursday
May
25
Varsity Baseball vs IHSA Boys Baseball Regional Semi-Finals
May
26
Friday
May
26
Varsity Volleyball vs IHSA Varsity Boys Volleyball Sectional Semi-Finals
RSS Feed