CARAVAN BASKETBALL ROSTERS

2013-2014 Varsity Basketball 

click here for printable version 

No.

Player’s Name

Year

Position

Ht.

Wt.

Grammar School

10

Kevin O’Keefe

12

guard

5’8”

150

St.Mary’s – Downers G

5

Christian Searles

12

guard

5’10”

175

Infant Jesus of Prague

14

Terrell Minor

12

guard

5’8”

170

St. Philip Neri

15

Montana Byrd

12

g-f

6’3”

190

Infant Jesus of Prague

11

LeiVaunte Adams

11

Guard

5’10”

165

Gunsaulas

4

Caleb Williams

11

Guard

5’9”

160

St.Thomas the Apostle

13

David Nichols

12

Guard

6’0”

180

McKinley (So.Holland)

12

Kevin Krahn

11

Guard

6’0”

160

Queen of Martyrs

21

Max Quinones

11

g-f

5’10’

165

Dore

35

Gabe Grant

12

Forward

6’4”

210

Beaseley

32

Devante Charles

12

Forward

6’4”

220

St. Sabina

25

Gilbert Tyson

11

Forward

6’5”

210

Calvary Acad. (So.Holl)

24

Emmanuel Okafor

11

Forward

6’4”

200

St. Lawrence O’Toole –

Chicago Heights

30

Nick Johnson

12

Forward

6’2”

200

Rickover (Sauk V.)

20

Jordan Koyn

12

Guard

6’0”

175

Parker (Flossmoor)

55

Kyle Thomas

12

Forward

6’1”

225

St .Joseph - Homewood

34

Ivan Petrovic

11

Center

6’7”

225

Sacred Heart

33

Nick Chambers

10

Guard

6’1”

170

Infant Jesus of Prague


























































Head Coach:               Mike Flaherty

Assistants:                  John Jackson, Eric Shuler

President:                   Fr. Tony Mazurkiewicz, O. Carm.

Principal:                    Jon Stimler

Athletic Director:        Dan LaCount

Athletic Trainer:          Doug Awe



                  Sophomore Basketball Roster – 2013-2014


No.

Player’s Name

Year

Position

Ht.

Wt.

Grammar School

4

Jaylen Anderson

Fr.

G

5’11"

170

Ancona

5

Jake Rhode

Soph

G

5’8”

135

IJP

10

Matt Robinson

Soph

G

5’6”

150

Amandla

11

Dylan Arteaga

Soph

G

5’9”

165

St. John the Baptist

12

Christian Peevy

Soph

F

6’1”

150

Calvin Christian


13


Nic Chambers
 
 
Soph

F
 

6’0”

185
 
IJP

15

Matt Grassano

Soph

G

5’10”

170

St. Barbara

21

AJ Brantley

Soph

F

5’11”

175

Clissold

24

Craig Lee

Soph

F

6’1”

170

McKinley

25

AJ Ries

Soph

G

5’10”

175

McKinley

32

Joe Sabbia

Soph

F

6’1”

160

St. Jerome

33

Henry Hudson

Soph

F

6’3”

220

Calvary Academy

34

Joe Mcgrath

Soph

F

6’1”

170

IJP

35

Nnamdi Okabuonye

Soph

F

6’4”

185

McKinley

Bobby Seymour

Fresh

F

6’2”

200

Grimmer

Josh Hardy

Soph

F

6’1”

215

IJP

 



Avery Saffold
         

MGR

Jalon Hill

Soph

Oakdale Christian
















































Head Coach:               Phil Segroves           

Assistants:                  Mario Maholme

President:                   Fr. Tony Mazurkiewicz, O. Carm.

Principal:                    John Stimler

Athletic Director:         Dan LaCount

Athletic Trainer:          Doug Awe


Freshman Basketball Roster – 2013-2014

No.

Player’s Name

Year

Position

Ht.

Wt.

Grammar School

3

Dorien Levy

Fr.

G

5-3

120

Woodlawn Charter

4

Kamall Power

Fr.

G

5-6

115

Cambridge School

5

Michael Catanzaro

Fr.

G

5-10

155

Unity Jr. High

10

Michael Kennedy

Fr.

F

6-1

165

Crete-Monee Middle School

11

Jordan Cousert

Fr.

G

5-11

165

Bowman Leadership Academy

12

Jonas Filer

Fr.

G

5-8

150

Dirksen Middle School

13

Amir Hardiman

Fr.

G

5-6

115

Amelia Earhart

14

Myles Lanigan

Fr.

G

5-8

150

Oak Lawn Hometown

15

Josh Wieczorek

Fr.

F

6-1

140

St. John the Baptist

20

P.J. Maloney

Fr.

G

5-7

145

St. Christopher

21

Connor Arteaga

Fr.

G

5-8

150

St. John the Baptist

22

Nico Gonzalez

Fr.

G

5-8

135

St. John the Baptist

23

David Rogers, Jr.

Fr.

G

5-11

140

Eggers Middle School

24

Luke Sutherland

Fr.

F

5-9

135

St. Christina

25

Michael Sykes

Fr.

F

5-9

110

St. Philip Neri

30

Nik Scanlan

Fr.

G

5-9

115

St. Germaine

31

Josh Piechocki

Fr.

F

5-8

145

St. Barnabas

32

Tahj Oliver

Fr.

F

5-10

183

Sayre Language Academy

33

Jaylen Anderson

Fr.

F

6-0

177

Ancona School

34

Ian McCarthy

Fr.

F

6-3

185

Sauganash

35

Richard LaBon

Fr.

F

6-1

180

CICS Bucktown

40

Conor Fagan

Fr.

G

5-11

140

Hickory Creek Middle School

41

Jeremy Knightly

Fr.

F

6-1

155

St. Catherine

42

Phazione McClurge

Fr.

F

5-11

160

Oak Lawn Hometown

43

Matthew Swalek

Fr.

C

6-0

185

Vanderpoel

44

Andrew Chorich

Fr.

F

5-11

175

St. Michael’s-Schererville

45

Kris Glover

Fr.

F

6-3

172

Carter G. Woodson Charter

50

Tyler Lee

Fr.

C

6-1

194

Carter G. Woodson Charter

52

Nikko Robinson

Fr.

C

6-1

205

Evergreen Academy







































































































Co-Head Coaches:       Tom Boney/Kerry O’Donnell                

President:                   Fr. Tony Mazurkiewicz, O. Carm.

Principal:                    Jon Stimler

Athletic Director:         Dan LaCount

Athletic Trainer:           Doug Awe


Mount Carmel High School | 6410 S. Dante Ave., Chicago, IL 60637 | Phone: 773-324-1020 | Fax: 773-324-9235 | Privacy Policy | Contact Us