6410 South Dante Avenue, Chicago, IL 60637
Phone: 773-324-1020      Fax: 773-324-9235
About

Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W 



A

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Mark Antonietti

    Mr. Mark Antonietti 

    English, Mandarin, Department Facilitator
    Extension 420
  • Photo of Jennifer Auguste

    Mrs. Jennifer Auguste 

    Assistant Admissions Director
    (773) 359-0516

B

List of 7 members.

  • Photo of Jeanine Beaver

    Jeanine Beaver 

    Accounts Payable
    (773) 359-0438
  • Photo of Valerie Beavers

    Valerie Beavers 

    World Languages
    Extension 262
  • Photo of Jon Berry

    Dr. Jon Berry PhD  

    Latin, English, Department Facilitator
    Extension 422
  • Photo of Dan Burke

    Dan Burke 

    Theology, Department Facilitator; Head Cross Country Coach
    Extension 425
  • Photo of John Byrne

    John Byrne 

    Vice President of Operations
    (773) 359-0442
  • Photo of Tim Baffoe

    Tim Baffoe 

    English
    extension 273
  • Mr. Jason Bienko 


C

List of 5 members.

  • Photo of Julie Chappetto

    Julie Chappetto 

    Fine Arts, Department Facilitator
    Extension 426
  • Photo of Caribee Collier

    Caribee Collier 

    Science, Department Facilitator
    Extension 427
  • Photo of Brendan Conroy

    Mr. Brendan Conroy 

    President
    (773) 359-0512
  • Photo of Erin Cronin

    Ms. Erin Cronin 

    McDermott-Doyle
    extension 237
  • Photo of Jenny Czerwonka

    Mrs. Jenny Czerwonka 

    Development Operations/Gift Processor

D

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Jennifer Davis

    Jennifer Davis 

    Theology
    Extension 430
  • Photo of Andy Dimas

    Mr. Andy Dimas 

    Director of Development
    (773) 359-0453
  • Photo of Jackson Dvorak

    Jackson Dvorak 


E

List of 1 members.


F

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Kerrie Fagan

    Kerrie Fagan 

    English
    Extension 431
  • Photo of Craig Ferguson

    Mr. Craig Ferguson 

    Director of Planned Giving and Alumni Engagement
    (773) 359-0477
  • Photo of Laura Fleck

    Laura Fleck 

    Director of Annual Giving and Scholarships

G

List of 7 members.

  • Photo of Corey Gallai

    Corey Gallai 

    Fine/Performing Arts
    Extension 218
  • Photo of David Glonek

    David Glonek 

    Science
    Extension 432
  • Photo of Leopold Glueckert

    Fr. Leopold Glueckert 

    Chaplain
    Extension 433
  • Photo of Antonio Godinez

    Antonio Godinez 

    Spanish, Head Varsity Soccer Coach
    Extension 278
  • Photo of Chris Goolsby

    Chris Goolsby 

    Dean of Academic Records and Technology
    Extension 250
  • Photo of John Grubisich

    Mr. John Grubisich 

  • Mr. Victor Guaramato 


H

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Daniel Haggerty

    Daniel Haggerty 

    English
    Extension 436
  • Photo of Bill Heaney

    Bill Heaney 

    Counselor (last name) A - G
    Extension 243
  • Photo of Julius Henry

    Julius Henry 

    Biology, Athletic Trainer
    Extension 236
  • Photo of Brian Hurry

    Brian Hurry 

    Assistant Dean of Students, Head Varsity Baseball Coach
    (773) 359-0483

I

List of 1 members.


J

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Margaret Joyce

    Margaret Joyce 


K

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Peter Kammholz

    Peter Kammholz 

    Security
    Extension 441
  • Photo of Milka Kattan

    Ms Milka Kattan 

    Director Human Resources and Tuition Management
    (773) 359-0487
  • Photo of Rebecca Kniebusch

    Rebecca Kniebusch 

    Science
    Extension 263
  • Photo of Kieran Kellam

    Kieran Kellam 

    Social Studies
    Extension 255

L

List of 5 members.

  • Photo of Dan LaCount

    Dan LaCount 

    Athletic Director
    (773) 359-0459
  • Photo of Jim Lewis, O. Carm.

    Fr. Jim Lewis, O. Carm. 

    Counselor (last name) H - O
    (773) 359-0479
  • Photo of Jill Luecker

    Mrs. Jill Luecker 

    Administrative Assistant Academics
    Extension 251
  • Photo of Jordan Lynch

    Jordan Lynch 

    Head Varsity Football Coach, Admissions Associate
    (773) 359-0499
  • Photo of Kristina Luster, M.Ed.

    Kristina Luster, M.Ed. 

    College and Career Counselor
    (773) 359-0443

M

List of 8 members.

  • Photo of Laura Mazurkiewicz

    Ms. Laura Mazurkiewicz 

    Administrative Assistant Academic Office
    Extension 200
  • Photo of Matthew McGuire

    Matthew McGuire 

    Art, Technology, Head Lacrosse Coach, Head Swimming and Diving Coach
    Extension 449
  • Photo of Manuel Medina

    Manuel Medina 

    English, Head Sophomore Soccer Coach
    Extension 450
  • Photo of Eleanore Menke

    Ms. Eleanore Menke 

    Senior Graphic Designer / Marketing Manager
    (773) 359-0488
  • Photo of David Milavickas

    David Milavickas 

    Mathematics
    Extension 451
  • Photo of Deirdre Murrihy

    Ms. Deirdre Murrihy 

    Executive Assistant to President
    (773) 359-0514
  • Photo of Jack Mulay

    Jack Mulay 17

  • Photo of Michael Minogue

    Michael Minogue 

    McDermott- Doyle, Head Golf Coach
    Extension 453

N

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Brooks Nevrly

    Brooks Nevrly 

    English, Student Council Moderator, Head JV Volleyball Coach
    Extension 467
  • Photo of Bill Nolan

    Bill Nolan 

    Assistant Principal
    (773) 359-0465
  • Photo of Emma Norise

    Emma Norise 

    Science
    Extension 456
  • Photo of Nolan Nevrly

    Mr. Nolan Nevrly 


O

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Daniel O'Connor

    Daniel O'Connor 

    Dean of Students
    (773) 359-0509
  • Photo of John O'Connor

    John O'Connor 

    Freshman First, Head Freshman Football Coach
    (773) 359-0511
  • Photo of Kathy O'Connor

    Mrs. Kathy O'Connor 

    Spirit Store
    (773) 359-0458

P

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Tony Panatera

    Tony Panatera 

    Social Studies
    Extension 271
  • Photo of James Peltzer

    James Peltzer 

    Counselor (last name) P - Z; Director of Counseling
    (773) 359-0470
  • Photo of Walter Perez

    Walter Perez 

    Maintenance Engineer
    (773) 359-0521
  • Photo of Matthew Petrich

    Mr. Matthew Petrich 

    Theology, Campus Minister
    (773) 359-0510

Q

List of 1 members.


R

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Trey Ross

    Mr. Trey Ross 

    Administrative Assistant Athletics

S

List of 7 members.

  • Photo of Dominic Scheuring

    Dominic Scheuring 

    Theology, Honors Cohort Moderator, Head E Sports Coach
    Extension 465
  • Photo of Phil Segroves

    Mr. Phil Segroves 

    Director of Student Enrollment, Head Varsity Basketball Coach
    (773) 359-0481
  • Photo of Jennifer Smola

    Jennifer Smola 

    Mathematics, Department Facilitator
    Extension 463
  • Photo of John Stimler

    Mr. John Stimler 

    Director of Mission and Ministry
    (773) 359-0472
  • Photo of Tim Surges

    Tim Surges 

    Technology, Network Administrator
    (773) 359-0492
  • Photo of Patrick Swanson

    Patrick Swanson 

    Biology, Head Freshman Baseball Coach
    Extension 460
  • Photo of Jeff Stur

    Mr. Jeff Stur 

    Director of Enrollment Marketing and Management
    (773) 359-0461

T

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Scott Tabernacki

    Mr. Scott Tabernacki 

    Principal
    (773) 359-0424
  • Photo of Alex Tsirtsis

    Alex Tsirtsis 

    Physical Education, Head Wrestling Coach
    Extension 466

U

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Delfino Unzueta

    Mr. Delfino Unzueta 

    Chief Financial Officer
    (773) 359-0428

V

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Tony Vazquez

    Tony Vazquez 

    Social Studies, Head Sophomore Baseball Coach
    Extension 468

W

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Jamel Williams

    Jamel Williams 

    Mathematics, Physics
    Extension 458



MOUNT CARMEL
HIGH SCHOOL

Living with Zeal for God, for Life, for Learning