6410 South Dante Avenue, Chicago, IL 60637
Phone: 773-324-1020      Fax: 773-324-9235
About MCHS
Full School Calendar
 

Schedule

print
Away

Triangular with St. Rita and Brother Rice

vs.
St. Rita High School
Win 61-3
St. Rita High School
Away
vs.
Br. Rice High School
Win 76-3
St. Rita High School
Away

Naperville North Varsity Wrestling Quad

vs.
Minooka High School
Win 40-12
Naperville North High School
Win 71-6
Belleville West High School
Win 67-6
Naperville North High School
Away
vs.
Montini High School
Bowen
Providence Catholic High School
Providence Catholic High School
Away
Invitational
Walsh Jesuit High School - Ohio
Away
Walsh Jesuit High School - Ohio
Away
vs.
Huntley High School
Marmion Academy
Montini High School
Lockport Township High School
Marmion Academy
Away
Invitational
Al Dvorak Wrestling Tournament
Away
Invitational
Al Dvorak Wrestling Tournament
Away
Tournament
Kaukauna High School
Away
Tournament
Kaukauna High School
Home

Varsity Wrestling Duals with Jacobs, Wheeling and St. Patrick

Main - Alumni Gym - 113
Home

CCL Wrestling Championships

Convocation Center - Cacciatore Gym - C110
Away

Individual Wrestling Regional

Away

Invdividual Wrestling Sectional

Home

IHSA Wrestling Sectional

Away

Individual State Finals

State Farm Center (Assembly Hall)
Away

Individual State Finals

State Farm Center (Assembly Hall)
Away

IHSA Wrestling Individual State Final

vs.
IHSA State Individual Championships
State Farm Center (Assembly Hall)
Away

Varsity Team Sectionals

Away

Team State Finals

Grossinger Motor Arena

Roster

Overall Statistics
W L T %
5 0 0 100

Recent Games

Sunday, 3/24/2019

Sophomore Baseball
Versus
12:00 PM
Home
Lane Tech High School
Win 7-6


Sunday, 3/24/2019

Varsity Baseball
Versus
12:00 PM
Away
Lane Tech High School
Loss 1-3


Saturday, 3/23/2019

Varsity Baseball
Versus
11:00 AM
Home
Morgan Park High School
Win 7-0


Saturday, 3/23/2019

Freshman Baseball Brown
Versus
10:30 AM
Away
Andrew High School
Win 11-7


Wednesday, 3/20/2019

Varsity Baseball
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Simeon High School
Win 9-3


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

Varsity Baseball
Versus
7:00 PM
Home
Bremen High School
Win 6-5


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

Junior Varsity Lacrosse
Versus
6:30 PM
Away
Immaculate Conception Prep.
Win 8-0


Tuesday, 3/19/2019

Varsity Lacrosse
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Immaculate Conception Prep.
Win 11-3


Saturday, 3/16/2019

Varsity Baseball
Versus
11:30 AM
Away
Oak Park & River Forest High School
Loss 3-10


Friday, 3/15/2019

Varsity Lacrosse
Versus
7:00 PM
Away
St. Ignatius
Loss 3-15


Friday, 3/15/2019

Junior Varsity Lacrosse
Versus
5:00 PM
Away
St. Ignatius
Loss 2-6


Thursday, 3/14/2019

Varsity Baseball
Versus
7:00 PM
Away
Edwardsville High School
Loss 2-4


MOUNT CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL

Living with Zeal for God, for Life, for Learning